Jon Frent

3-Time Champion
4-Time Finalist
Region 6 Hall of Fame


Danny Lopes

4-Time Placer
2004 Outstanding Wrestler


Kyle Kiss

3-Time Champion
4-Time Finalist


Zac Coulas

3-Time Champion
2006 Outstanding Wrestler


Jeff Siciliano

2-Time Champion
2005 Outstanding Wrestler


6 Region Medal Winners in a Season


2007

Coulas, Van Dyk, Menditto, Falco, Kiss, Siciliano





Year
REGION  CHAMPION
Wgt
2017
Jake Benner
138
2012
Zach Hertling
120
2011
PJ Parrino
140
2008
Zac Coulas
130
2008
Nick Menditto
152
2007
Zac Coulas
125
2007
Andrew Van Dyk
135
2007
Kyle Kiss
171
2007
Jeff Siciliano
189
2006
Zac Coulas
112
2006
Kyle Kiss
171
2005
Jeff Siciliano
171
2004
Danny Lopes
112
2004
Kyle Kiss
145
2002
Tom Rant
215
2000
Tom Dirienzo
119
1994
Jon Frent
135
1992
Jon Frent
112
1991
Jon Frent
103
1987
Phil Michals
135
         
                                           
        


2017
2nd - Alex Poniros (126)

2016
2nd - Jake Benner (132)
3rd - TJ Saldutti (170)

2015
2nd - Zach Hertling (170)

2014
2nd - Max Rallo (120)

2013
2nd - Zach Hertling (132)
4th - Jacob Bell (220)

2012
2nd - Withler Marcelin (145)
2nd - Colton Bigelow (220)
2nd - Kyle Gora (Hwt)
3rd - Max Rallo (106)

2011
2nd - Withler Marcelin (135)
3rd - Tyler Lyster (189)
3rd - Colton Bigelow (215)
3rd - Kyle Gora (Hwt)

2008
3rd - Mike Berardesco (112)
3rd - Andrew Van Dyk (145)

2007
2nd - Nick Menditto (145)
2nd - Joey Falco (160)

2006
2nd - Danny Lopes (130)
2nd - Andrew Van Dyk (135)
2nd - Joey Falco (145)

2005
2nd - Joey Falco (140)
2nd - Kyle Kiss (160)
3rd - Nick Menditto (112)
3rd - Danny Lopes (130)

2004
3rd - Greg Soto (171)

2003
3rd - Danny Lopes (103)

2002
2nd - Mike Apicelli (119)

2001
2nd - Sean Gilvary (Hwt)

2000
3rd - Sean Gilvary (Hwt)

1999
2nd - Tom Dirienzo (112)

1998
3rd - Aviv Bercovicz (130)
3rd - Pete Athans (140)

1997
2nd - Aviv Bercovicz (125)
2nd - Tim DeAngelo (135)
2nd - Joe Gizersky (189)

1994
2nd - Woo Jae Lee (145)

1993
2nd - Jon Frent (125)
2nd - Tom Means (140)
3rd - Chris Cook (130)

1990
3rd - Steve O'Hagan (189)

1989
3rd - Jeff Zimmerman (103)
3rd - Tom Rogers (145)
3rd - Joe Pawlish (160)

1981
2nd - Chad Watkins (141)

1980
2nd - Chad Watkins (141)
2nd - Jim Loizos (158)
2nd - Skip Wohlert (188)

1979
2nd - Skip Wohlert (188)

1978
2nd - George Kacandes (129)


Phil Michaels - 1987 Ocean's 1st Region Champion